Wednesday, 6 April 2011

My NEW ETSY Shop yay!!!

Hiya everyone i have a new etsy shop so please check it out. whoooo hooooooooo....lol cant believe it. thankyou to everyone for your support. x

Saturday, 2 April 2011

Botanical kit for sale

Hiya i have 2 kits for sale Botanical from prima. they are gorgous papers. Check out the video on youtube for the kit and what it contains, for the kit itself it is: £12.50 plus shipping . Please check out my NEW esty shop for the kits. x Kraftylicious Etsy shop




Included in the kit is:
12x single sided papers
6 x coin envelopes
6 x slightly larger envelopes
1 x chipbhoard mini
1 x alpha stickers
14x lace & ribbon mixed
6 x fibres mixed
1 x paper doile
12 x mixed peices of chipboard pieces
1 x metal saying 
2 x brads
1 x packet bling gems
1 x bunch flowers
4 x skeleton leaves
2 x white leaves
2 x white vines
2 x butterflys
5 x bows ( 2 x black, 2 x white, 1 x silver)
3 x green paper leaves
7 x bling flowers

Tuesday, 22 March 2011

Hiya everyone i just want to say thankyou for subscribing to my youtube channel i now have 83 subscribers YAY! i will be doing a give away on the 100th subsciber so stay stuned.
Heres the video on that with the info. 
I have also made another altered box you can see them below. x 

Plus i also have for sale a 12 x 12 vintage scrapbook album with matching paper for sale: £7 plus postage, if you are intrested please email me kraftylicious@yahoo.co.uk and i will email you the shipping details as uk will different from international. I will then send an invoice for you to pay by.

Monday, 21 March 2011

sorry...

Hiya sorry i not posted in a few days but been busy with personal life and had no time for crafting :( but i have managed to make these lovely pressies for my mum and mother in law for mothers day. x

Sunday, 13 March 2011

2 New Minis

hiya i have made 2 new mini's for 2 very special friends of mini, sherri and ali. the vintage valantines mini is for Ali  heres some pictures what do you think? 
 And here is another mini i made for my good friend sherri. i want to say a massive thankyou to both of you for being such wonderful friends. The vintage mini is for sherri what do you think?  x 

Is wondering...

hiya everyone im after a cuttlebug or a bigshot and i need to save up NOW the ONLY way i can do this is by selling the odd mini album do you think its a good idea? would any of you be intrested? please let me know leave a comment i was also thinkijng maybe selling the odd mini album kit aswell. ive tried in the past but it never worked im wanting to try again and was wondering what you all thought. plz let me know. x

Friday, 11 March 2011

New mini for a special friend

hiya ive done a new mini for a very special friend of mine. check out the video below. x

 
Also i have done a twilight mini which has been SOLD now. 
 
Check out my wishlist:...lol 


Monday, 28 February 2011

The winner is........ for the 50 followers giveaway is........

hiya OMG i reached 51 followers i cant believe it... well i put the names in a box and pull out the winner. and the winner out of who commented is..... KRISTEN so please kristen email me on youtube or on the scrapbeach im li on there youtube name is kraftylicious. I need your details so i can send you your goodies huni. and thankyou to everyone who joined in. and helping me reach my goal of 50. Thankyou thankyou thankyou. x

my1st award

Thank you so much ANGELAH7030‬‏ at http://www.youtube.com/user/ANGELAH7030 (youtube) http://mycraftydreams.blogspot.com/ I am so honored to be chosen for this award! The Liebster Blog award is given to bring new blogs to light. It is a great way to share blogs that might not otherwise be seen or ones you want to share with others. As a recipient you must share the love and pay if forward by: 1. Creating a post where you blog about the Liebster award & reveal your 3-5 blog picks. 2. Let them know you chose them. 3. Copy and Paste the blog award on your blog 4. Have fiarth that your followers will rally & show their crafty love out to those you awarded. 5. Have fun! I would like to honor 3-5 other talented ladies blogs: http://mycraftydreams.blogspot.com/
http://www.jenningscreations.blogspot.com/
http://zeffysblog.blogspot.com/2011/01/prima-mini.html
http://dizzycrafting.blogspot.com/

Friday, 25 February 2011

Scrapbooking goodies for sale!

Hello everyone well i have some scrapbooking goodies for sale just watch the video for the deatils. please let me know by inboxing me on youtube if you are intrested. my youtube name is Kraftylicious you can get to me by clicking the youtube button on the right handsid of my blog aswell. I have kept the prices as cheap as i could but p&p will be added when i send invoices i also ship out of uk aswell p&p will be slightly higher though. x
video

Thursday, 24 February 2011

New giveaway details

right when i get to 50 folowers i will do a giveaway on here, all you have to do is subscribe and leave a comment here i will also do a video on youtube with my blog link below. which i will go and do now and upload later. x

Just relised

wow i just relised i have 44 followers on my blog, wow im shocked keep it up when i get to 50 will do a little giveaway. i will post giveaway details in next blog. x

Saturday, 19 February 2011

Some new cards, tags & altered frame & giveaway

Hi everyone i have a few cards and tags that ive made so i hope you like them. I also have an altered frame. my theme was Twilight as im a massive fan...lol. please leave comments and let me know what you think. all feeback appricaited. thankyou. Also remember i will be having another small giveaway at 50 followers. so tell you friends about this site. xx









And here is the altered frame.

Saturday, 12 February 2011

Sale on mini kits and cardmaking stuff PLUS Updates

Ive dropped the prices on all stuff im selling as i want to make room in my scrap corner...lol

I have also made a video on how to colour your homemade sticklez/glitter glue. please check out jennings644 on youtube on how to make the glitter glue.

I have also made my 1st altered project and i made a twilight themed picture frame. what do you think? x

Next GIVEAWAY at 50 followers

right wow i have reached 30 followers thankyou, the next giveaway will be at 50 followers. so tell your friends. all the people who enter will be put into a jar and drawn that way. All you have to do is.... drum roll plz..... is subscribe and comment here on this thread. so tell your friends and lets reach 50 followers.... Have a great weekend! x

Giveaway at 30 followers -CLOSED

i have decided to do a small giveaway at 30 followers. so were on 24 at min so come follow me and ill leave a comment on this thread if you want to be included in the giveaway then i will pick 1 winner. thankyou to everyone who is following me it means alot to me.

Also theres an awsome giveaway here at this blog aswell check it out. x
 http://www.piecesbyaideen.com/

Wednesday, 9 February 2011

Kits

the last kit i ended up selling which pleased me as its the 1st kit i sold, so i hope these sell to, as they are a great kits and lots in them. Also i wanted to mention if there is anything in these kits that that been given to me in a swap then i must apoligise, i hate hording my things and feel it is better to give to someone who can make use of it, and i really do appricate the swaps ive done and recieved. in the ribbons section i have kept some back so please dont worry as they are all gorgous. Also it is is hard to keep track of who has sent what as ive done a few swaps this year. Thankyou.

I also wated to say, i have been worried latley that people have not been getting there swaps but i had a few messages today on the scrap beach and they said they have recieved packages so im over the moon and thankyou for letting me know and doing the swaps with me.

On the last note i would like to say a massive thankjyou to my youtube fans for subscribing to me, i have 18 subscribers now and im loving it. Thankyou.

Please also check out this i have for sale aswell on my youtube thankyou. there is another iotem i have for sale but i have not managed to do a video yet. will post it when i have though. its xmas themed.

2 kits available

hi everyone i have 2 kits for sale, please check out the videos below.

1 is the sweet fairy kit, with the prima paper "sweet fairy collection" large kit. £30 + £5 p&p
2nd is like 2 kits in one a very large one. with 2 paper collections in it. both prima, prima sweet fairy & prima annalee collection. £45 + £11 p&p let me know what you think leave a comment.either here or on my youtube. thankyou.

Tuesday, 1 February 2011

Mini Kit available for swap (ONLY 1 available.)SOLD

Hi everyone, i have a large mariposa mini album kit available for swap, if you are intrested please email to let me know. Theres only 1 available but ive never done a kit swap before and would love to swap. So please please email me to let me know. Theres some pictures below. i also have a video on the kit. check it out.
Here is my email. 
Here is my Youtube channel : Kraftylicious




 

Thursday, 27 January 2011

update on the prima mini album & babble

well i tried but it didnt sell, i have put it up again but who knows... anyway been trying my hand at some flowers, think im getting there slowley, just need a cricut...lol ill ask santa next time so fingers crossed.... i also put my 1st kit together today aswell im so proud tried selling but i cant get the price right so im gonna see if i can do a kit swap with someone, not sure yet. i want to put another together now...lol but this time will have to use card stock as chipboard so i will have to put a couple together to  make it thicker, as i have ran out of chipoboard and no spending for me now for a couple of months...lol that means no ebay either....lol i can still swap though starting next month very low couple of weeks for pennies....:( oh listen me now im babbling on. SOwwwiieeee ive been watching loads of videos on my ipod from youtibe on how to put kits together and i wanna learn properly then hopefully you never know i might start trying to sell them or swap regualr with them. who knows whats round the corner.

I not been to good recently and sooo tired this horrible fibromyalgia, but im coping so far i have to write everything down or i forget but im not bothered about that its just if i forget to look at what i right then ill start to worry...lol found out today that well a confirmation i have been suffering with hymapalegic migraines where my left side just goes dead from head to toe, or numb and shooting pains going threough my left side of face its horrid. but my husband has been wonderful and helped me alot. love him loads.

anyhow im gonna do some scrapbooking with my daughter on sasturday as she loves to scrapbook aswell, i have some photos somewhere of her work she has done a couple of albums, shes very krafty like me...lol runs in the blood from my mums side i think.


thats all for now thanx for reading this and sorry for babbling on, im just annoyed ast my self for spending way to much money on crap basically. aarrgghhh nevermind the milk has spilt and i need to stop being impulsive..... i will learn the hardway thats always been me...lol

bye 4 now and ill be back soon with some photos hopefully of me and courtney scrapbooking. xxxx

Sunday, 16 January 2011

2 New TP Mini albums

hiya i have 2 new tp mini albums to show you, which are these....

i have made this one for a friend of mine
I have also made this one for another friend Kelly for a swap were doing. x

You can see more pictures HERE>>>  & HERE

Wow 2011 already!

2010 has really flown by, too fast for my liking really. But hey we move on don't we...lol. I have some piccies of my new TP mini albums here and also a lovely picture of the mini album my friend Lyla from usa made me when we did a swap. i love it to bits. I nearly cried when i 1st saw it it is stunning. click here to see.